Scent Assistant
Start Fragrance Finder

A 15-second interactive experience to find a fragrance tailored to your unique profile.

© 2026 iscentive v2.0.1. All rights reserved.

Gissah 2025 Male

Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus

by Gissah
Preliminary
Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus Perfume Bottle
iscore
7.0 / 10
Provisional
2 DP
Community:
8.3 /10
Performance:
7.1 /10
Versatility:
5.0 /10
Seasonality:
6.2 /10

* Metrics are community-evaluated averages and may vary based on individual skin chemistry.

Scent Profile & Expertise Analysis

"Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus is a sophisticated fragrance blending zesty Mandarin orange and calming Neroli at the top, evolving into a floral heart of Jasmine and Violet. The warm Amber, Musk, and Sandalwood base creates an inviting and masculine essence, perfect for modern men seeking elegance."

Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus is a male fragrance launched in 2025. Characterized by prominent Citrus, Floral, Woody accords, it delivers a distinctive olfactory signature. The scent features top notes of Mandarin Orange, Neroli, blending into a heart of Jasmine, Violet, and grounded by base notes of Amber, Musk, Sandalwood. Its versatility makes it an excellent choice for Special Occasions & Date.

Scent Development

Opening
Citrus

Invigorating burst of freshness.

Heart
Floral

Delicate yet strong floral embrace.

Early Dry-down
Woody

Warmth begins to unveil sophistication.

Dry-down
Warm

Rich, inviting base wraps you gently.

Occasion Ratings
2 dp Estimated

Ideal for special occasions and dates, its elegant fragrance leaves a lasting impression without being overpowering.

Discover your next obsession

Your signature scent is out there. Use our Scent Discovery tool to filter through thousands of notes and find a match that truly feels like you.

Best Season
2 dp Estimated

Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus shines bright in spring and summer with its refreshing citrus and floral notes.

Quick Summary

Overall Style
An elegant fragrance that balances freshness and warmth.
Signature Moments
Perfect for spring outings and romantic evenings.
Who Should Wear It
Ideal for modern men who appreciate sophisticated scents.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus smell like?
Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus is a male fragrance featuring prominent Citrus, Floral, Woody accords. Key notes include Mandarin orange, Neroli, Jasmine, Violet, Amber.
How long does Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus last on skin?
Based on community ratings and performance metrics, Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus offers an estimated longevity score of 8.0/10, providing strong performance lasting 7 to 9 hours on skin.
When is the best time and occasion to wear Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus?
Gissah Titan Set for Him - Magnus is most highly rated for Special Occasions & Date, making it particularly well-suited throughout the year.